Privacy Policy

 

What type of information we collect?

Allied Pacific Property Management receives, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

 

How we collect information?

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated above only.

 

Why we collect such personal information?

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and operate the Services;

  • To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  • To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  • To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;

  • To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How we store, use, share and disclose site visitors' personal information?                                     

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases, and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

How we communicate with your site visitors?

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes, we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 

How can site visitors' withdraw their consent?

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at info@alliedrentshomes.com

 

Privacy policy updates

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.
 

Questions and your contact information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@alliedrentshomes.com

 

Wix Terms of Use

Wix Privacy Policy

Allied Pacific Property Management Accessibility Statement


Updated: January 1, 2020.
 

General

Allied Pacific Property Management strives to ensure that its services are accessible to people with disabilities. alliedrentshomes.com has invested a significant amount of resources to help ensure that its website is made easier to use and more accessible for people with disabilities, with the strong belief that every person has the right to live with dignity, equality, comfort, and independence.

Accessibility on alliedrentshomes.com

Allied Pacific Property Management makes available the UserWay Website Accessibility Widget that is powered by a dedicated accessibility server. The software allows alliedrentshomes.com to improve its compliance with the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG 2.1).

Enabling the Accessibility Menu

The Allied Pacific Property Management accessibility menu can be enabled by clicking the accessibility menu icon that appears on the corner of the page. After triggering the accessibility menu, please wait a moment for the accessibility menu to load in its entirety.

Disclaimer

Allied Pacific Property Management continues its efforts to constantly improve the accessibility of its site and services in the belief that it is our collective moral obligation to allow seamless, accessible and unhindered use also for those of us with disabilities.

Despite our efforts to make all pages and content on alliedrentshomes.com fully accessible, some content may not have yet been fully adapted to the strictest accessibility standards. This may be a result of not having found or identified the most appropriate technological solution.

Here For You

If you are experiencing difficulty with any content on alliedrentshomes.com or require assistance with any part of our site, please contact us during normal business hours as detailed below and we will be happy to assist.

Contact Us

If you wish to report an accessibility issue, have any questions or need assistance, please contact Allied Pacific Property Management Customer Support as follows:

Email: info@alliedrentshomes.com

California Residents

 

If you are a California resident and have an established business relationship with us, you can request a notice disclosing the categories of personal information we have shared with third parties, for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes, during the preceding calendar year. To request a notice, please submit your request to Allied Pacific Property Management, Attn: California Shine the Light Inquiry, 31989 Yucaipa Blvd, Yucaipa, CA 92399. Please allow 30 days for a response.

If you are a California resident under 18 years old and a registered user, you can request that we remove the content or information that you have posted to our website or other online services. Note that fulfillment of the request may not ensure complete or comprehensive removal (e.g., if the content or information has been reposted by another user).

 

To request the removal of content or information, please call Allied Pacific Property Management at 909-794-8248.

OUR SERVICE AREA INCLUDES

Banning • Beaumont • Calimesa • Grand Terrace • Highland • Loma Linda • Mentone • Reche Canyon • Redlands • Riverside • San Bernardino • Yucaipa

OUR LOCATION

31989 Yucaipa Blvd, Yucaipa, CA 92399
Phone: (909) 794-8248 
Fax: (909) 389-4682
Monday - Friday

9.00am - 5.00pm  

View Map

PARTNERS

Privacy Policy

© 2020 Allied Property Management

Finfrock Marketing

  • Facebook - Grey Circle